Privacy Policy

The acceptance of this privacy policy determines the consent to the processing of your data in the precise terms and conditions in which they are expressed.

Please read these conditions carefully and if you do not consent to their use, do not accept them.

Law No. 58/2019 of 8 August 2019 and the General Data Protection Regulation (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, hereinafter “RGPD”) ensure protection natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data.

Responsibility for data processing
Learning2Trading, Lda, headquartered at the University Campus of Santiago – Glória, Building 1 – Aveiro 3810-168 in Aveiro, legal person with NIPC 514685565 is the entity responsible for the processing of your personal data collected or made available on this platform.

Responsibility for entering personal data
By entering your personal data for registration on the Art2Trading.com platform, Learning2Trading, Lda is assuming that it is the legitimate owner of the same or that it does so with the express and prior consent of the respective owners.

Collected data, purposes, obligation and basis
The data collected in the registration form on the platform will be treated only in accordance with this privacy policy for the purposes described below and with legal basis in the execution of the contract (Terms and Conditions).

To register on the platform, you must fill in the form available at www.art2trading.com. To register a user of the site, you must enter your country of residence, your username, first name, surname, email, password and optionally your phone number.

The purposes for which the data collected in this form are used: registration as a user of technical analyses, communication with customers and clarification of doubts; direct marketing communication (if consented to by data subjects); statistical analysis activity.

Data recipients
The data collected will be processed automatically, under the terms approved by the National Data Protection Commission and will not be communicated to third parties. However, they can be sent to subcontractors or Learning2Trading, Ltd. partners, either to comply with legal obligations or for data processing.

Data storage will be done by OVH HOSTING; this is an entity that respects Portuguese data protection legislation.
Learning2Trading, Lda. is the entity responsible for maintaining and managing the platform and establishing automatic communications between users and Art2Trading.

Storage time depending on the purpose
The personal data of users will be kept for up to 6 months after the end of the subscription period for the services. They will later be anonymized or eliminated.

Right of access and withdrawal of consent
The data subject has the right to access, update, rectify or delete their personal data, at any time, through a written communication to Learning2Trading, Lda., Santiago University Campus – Glória, Building 1 – Aveiro 3810-168 Aveiro or via an email to info@art2trading.com

Collecting data on open networks
Despite the efforts and security mechanisms adopted by Learning2Trading, in the case of data collection in open networks, your personal data can circulate on the network without security conditions, at the risk of being seen and used by unauthorized third parties.

right to complain
The data subject has the right to complain about any issue relating to the treatment of his/her personal data, to Learning2Trading, Lda. via the email address: info@art2trading.com
Nevertheless, the data subject has the right to complain to the National Data Protection Commission – CNPD.

Last Update: April 15, 2021